Macmillandictionary.Com - Info macmillandictionary.com

macmillandictionary.com receives about 131,500 unique visitors and 265,630 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,015.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $592,830.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank macmillandictionary.com is ranked number 3,827 in the world and 0.0263% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, EC4N, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.77.8.77. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - macmillandictionary.com

Resource site for the Macmillan range of dictionaries.
How did macmillandictionary.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is macmillandictionary.com?

131.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
131,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,945,000
Pages per Visit:
2.02
Daily Pageviews:
265,630
Alexa Rank:
3,827 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0263%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.9%14.5%3452
India 7.3%6.3%3264
China 6.4%8.3%5167
United Kingdom 5.5%4.1%2433
Japan 4.5%5.0%5096
Iran 3.5%6.1%1729
Canada 3.1%2.0%2721
Spain 2.7%3.9%2669
France 2.2%2.3%5066
Australia 2.0%3.7%1938
Russian Federation 1.9%4.2%6142
Germany 1.6%2.1%8022
Italy 1.6%1.5%5203
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.2%4105
Poland 1.5%1.1%3706
Philippines 1.2%1.3%1271
Pakistan 1.1%1.3%2311
Hong Kong 1.1%0.8%2017
Brazil 1.0%1.3%7561
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%2231
Egypt 0.9%1.4%2561
Singapore 0.9%0.8%2010
South Africa 0.9%0.5%3073
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%3595
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%3265
Viet Nam 0.8%1.7%1657
Nigeria 0.8%0.5%2934
Romania 0.8%0.9%2270
Taiwan 0.8%1.1%4146
Czech Republic 0.7%1.1%2259
Thailand 0.7%1.6%2726
Myanmar 0.6%0.6%1033
Mexico 0.6%0.5%8153
Qatar 0.6%0.9%1491
Sweden 0.6%0.5%3626
Turkey 0.5%0.8%6407
Greece 0.5%0.5%4319
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.7%2021

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
macmillandictionary.com
99.95%99.98%2.08
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush macmillandictionary.com
Domain:
  macmillandictionary.com
Rank:
  244
Organic Keywords:
  751,549
Organic Traffic:
  8,165,458
Organic Cost:
  $3,203,194.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,098
Total Backlinks:
  184,668
Follow Links:
  134,966
Nofollow Links:
  49,702
Referring Domains:
  1,591
Referring IPs:
  1,493

How socially engaged is macmillandictionary.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much macmillandictionary.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,015.37
Monthly Revenue:
$30,461.10
Yearly Revenue:
$370,610.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 38,516$441.78
Australia 9,828$74.01
China 22,047$68.13
United Kingdom 10,891$67.85
Japan 13,282$42.50
Canada 5,313$37.24
France 6,109$28.71
Germany 5,578$26.94
India 16,735$26.78
Russian Federation 11,156$22.65
Iran 16,203$18.80
Italy 3,984$13.91
Netherlands 2,656$13.52
Spain 10,360$11.50
Thailand 4,250$10.63
Korea, Republic of 3,188$7.40
Hong Kong 2,125$7.33
Sweden 1,328$7.07
United Arab Emirates 1,859$6.97
Malaysia 2,125$6.44
Singapore 2,125$6.35
Czech Republic 2,922$6.34
Qatar 2,391$6.34
Brazil 3,453$6.11
South Africa 1,328$5.86
Philippines 3,453$5.59
Taiwan 2,922$5.55
Poland 2,922$5.29
Pakistan 3,453$3.66
Nigeria 1,328$3.48
Viet Nam 4,516$3.30
Saudi Arabia 1,594$3.22
Egypt 3,719$3.01
Romania 2,391$2.82
Greece 1,328$2.39
Turkey 2,125$2.32
Myanmar 1,594$2.31
Mexico 1,328$1.29

How much money do macmillandictionary.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$169.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,095.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,996.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,078
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,082,336
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,168,421
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,933$79.52
Australia 1,966$14.80
United Kingdom 1,743$10.86
Canada 1,328$9.31
China 2,866$8.86
Germany 1,618$7.81
India 4,686$7.50
France 672$3.16
Iran 2,593$3.01
Italy 677$2.36
Netherlands 452$2.30
Spain 1,968$2.18
Sweden 372$1.98
Singapore 616$1.84
Poland 964$1.75
Russian Federation 669$1.36
Japan 398$1.28
Pakistan 1,105$1.17
United Arab Emirates 260$0.98
Greece 518$0.93
Taiwan 468$0.89
Hong Kong 213$0.73
Saudi Arabia 335$0.68
Thailand 255$0.64
Czech Republic 292$0.63
Romania 502$0.59
Malaysia 170$0.52
Philippines 242$0.39
Qatar 143$0.38
Brazil 207$0.37
Korea, Republic of 128$0.30
Turkey 149$0.16
Egypt 186$0.15
Viet Nam 181$0.13
South Africa 27$0.12
Mexico 120$0.12
Nigeria 27$0.07
Myanmar 32$0.05

How much is macmillandictionary.com worth?

Website Value:
$592,830.31

Where is macmillandictionary.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.77.8.77
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
EC4N
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.77.8.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does macmillandictionary.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1363 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

macmillandictionary.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.macmillandictionary.com
Organization: Macmillan Publishers LTD
Location: Basingstoke, Hampshire, GB
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jul 9 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jul 13 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

macmillandictionary.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

World Languages/English

What sites are related to macmillandictionary.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX hermes2-ldn.macmillan.co.uk 3600
SOA 60
Mname ns0-m.dns.pipex.net
Rname dnsmaster.macmillan.com
Serial Number 2008022220
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.77.8.77 3597
NS ns0-m.dns.pipex.net 3597
NS ns1-m.dns.pipex.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
macmillandictionary.com widget