Macmillandictionary.Com - Info macmillandictionary.com

macmillandictionary.com receives about 128,500 unique visitors and 325,105 (2.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,120.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $708,117.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank macmillandictionary.com is ranked number 4,588 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 195.138.194.22. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - macmillandictionary.com

Resource site for the Macmillan range of dictionaries.
How did macmillandictionary.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is macmillandictionary.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
128,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
325,105 (2.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,588 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.1%12.5%4568
India 14.6%13.7%2129
United Kingdom 6.9%4.9%2363
China 2.7%4.7%13561
Germany 2.5%4.2%6209
Korea, Republic of 2.4%5.5%2818
Australia 2.3%2.9%1775
Brazil 2.2%5.3%3163
Nigeria 2.2%1.1%1656
Spain 2.2%1.7%4970
Canada 2.0%1.1%3901
Iran 1.9%1.3%5428
Pakistan 1.8%0.9%2819
Philippines 1.7%1.9%899
Italy 1.6%0.9%8175
Russian Federation 1.5%1.3%12623
Taiwan 1.4%1.7%2690
France 1.2%0.8%12068
Egypt 1.2%1.6%2822
Hong Kong 1.2%1.2%2014
Malaysia 1.2%0.7%2313
Singapore 1.1%0.7%1923
Azerbaijan 1.1%0.4%3870
South Africa 1.0%0.6%2953
Thailand 0.9%1.3%2942
Turkey 0.8%0.7%7592
Japan 0.7%0.8%27331
Peru 0.7%0.9%2180
Myanmar 0.7%0.3%1440
Ukraine 0.7%2.1%3647
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%5387
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%11763
Netherlands 0.6%1.4%4521
Argentina 0.6%1.4%3322
Viet Nam 0.6%1.0%3149
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%4217
Poland 0.6%0.4%7441
Greece 0.6%1.2%3773
Sri Lanka 0.5%1.4%1349
Oman 0.5%0.3%1311

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
macmillandictionary.com
99.95%99.97%2.58
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush macmillandictionary.com
Domain:
  macmillandictionary.com
Rank:
  244
Organic Keywords:
  751,549
Organic Traffic:
  8,165,458
Organic Cost:
  $3,203,194.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,976
Total Backlinks:
  184,668
Follow Links:
  134,966
Nofollow Links:
  49,702
Referring Domains:
  1,591
Referring IPs:
  1,493

How socially engaged is macmillandictionary.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much macmillandictionary.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,120.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$408,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 40,638$466.12
United Kingdom 15,930$99.24
India 44,539$71.26
Australia 9,428$70.99
Germany 13,654$65.95
China 15,280$47.21
Korea, Republic of 17,881$41.48
Brazil 17,231$30.50
Canada 3,576$25.07
Netherlands 4,551$23.17
Hong Kong 3,901$13.46
France 2,601$12.22
Thailand 4,226$10.57
Taiwan 5,527$10.50
Italy 2,926$10.21
Philippines 6,177$10.01
Nigeria 3,576$9.37
Ukraine 6,827$9.35
South Africa 1,951$8.60
Russian Federation 4,226$8.58
Japan 2,601$8.32
Greece 3,901$7.02
Malaysia 2,276$6.90
Singapore 2,276$6.80
Spain 5,527$6.13
Argentina 4,551$5.42
Iran 4,226$4.90
Egypt 5,202$4.21
Sri Lanka 4,551$3.96
Peru 2,926$3.13
Pakistan 2,926$3.10
Turkey 2,276$2.48
Viet Nam 3,251$2.37
Poland 1,300$2.35
Azerbaijan 1,300$2.09
Saudi Arabia 975$1.97
Myanmar 975$1.41
Bangladesh 975$1.31
Indonesia 975$1.20
Oman 975$1.18

How much money do macmillandictionary.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,844.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,104.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,720
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,371,585
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,687,623
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,315$83.90
India 12,471$19.95
Germany 3,960$19.13
United Kingdom 2,549$15.88
Australia 1,886$14.20
Canada 894$6.27
China 1,986$6.14
Netherlands 774$3.94
Greece 1,521$2.74
Singapore 660$1.97
Brazil 1,034$1.83
Italy 497$1.74
Taiwan 884$1.68
Korea, Republic of 715$1.66
Hong Kong 390$1.35
France 286$1.34
Ukraine 888$1.22
Spain 1,050$1.17
Pakistan 936$0.99
Iran 676$0.78
Poland 429$0.78
Argentina 637$0.76
Philippines 432$0.70
Indonesia 566$0.70
Thailand 254$0.63
Malaysia 182$0.55
Russian Federation 254$0.51
Saudi Arabia 205$0.41
Azerbaijan 208$0.33
Peru 293$0.31
Japan 78$0.25
Egypt 260$0.21
Nigeria 72$0.19
Turkey 159$0.17
South Africa 39$0.17
Viet Nam 130$0.09
Sri Lanka 91$0.08
Myanmar 20$0.03
Bangladesh 20$0.03
Oman 20$0.02

How much is macmillandictionary.com worth?

Website Value:
$708,117.14

Where is macmillandictionary.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.138.194.22
ASN:
AS25180 
ISP:
Exponential-E Ltd. 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 195.138.194.22

How fast does macmillandictionary.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1171 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

macmillandictionary.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

macmillandictionary.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

World Languages/English

What sites are related to macmillandictionary.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX hermes2-ldn.macmillan.co.uk 3600
SOA 60
Mname ns0-m.dns.pipex.net
Rname dnsmaster.macmillan.com
Serial Number 2008022214
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.138.194.22 3588
NS ns1-m.dns.pipex.net 3588
NS ns0-m.dns.pipex.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
macmillandictionary.com widget